Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to LWLC's home on the web!

The Lincoln Way Lacrosse Club was formed in the spring of 2007.  The Lincoln Way Lacrosse Club is comprised of two programs - a youth program for players in grades 2nd through 8th and a High School team for Lincoln Way High School District 210 - Lincoln Way Central, Lincoln Way East, Lincoln Way North, and Lincoln Way West.E
The goal of our team is to provide a safe and productive environment that enables young athletes to learn and apply the principles of teamwork, discipline, dedication, and sportsmanship. We facilitate the development of strength and character in every player.

We strive to teach all players to Honor and Respect the game.

Participation in our Youth program is open to all 2nd through 8th grade students that live inside and outside Lincoln Way District 210. To participate in the High School program you must attend a District 210 school.
 
We are sustained by the efforts of volunteers who display an extraordinary amount of commitment and hard work, ensuring that our team is a positive influence in the lives of our players. We also strive to provide a service to our community by providing a healthy outlet for children and opportunities for the community to unite.
 

Sportsmanship - Teamwork - Strength - Character - Discipline - Dedication
 
LWLC participates in indoor and outdoor lacrosse programs for every type of player from beginner to expert.

These programs emphasize the fundamentals of lacrosse, which include catching, passing, scooping, dodging, and defense. Participants will do drills designed to teach and develop these skills as well as team concepts to be used in intra-squad scrimmages.

Emphasis in practices and scrimmages will be on skill development, teamwork, and sportsmanship.

If you have an interest in finding out more about lacrosse or our club, please contact us at . or call 815-791-0027
Winter Lacrosse Session 2 Information

True Lacrosse has provided all information for Session 2 of Winter Lacrosse which begins this Sunday, January 4th at the Hallmark Sportsclub - 10850 West Laraway Road, Frankfort, IL 60423

Sunday sessions will occur on the following dates:

Jan 4th      
Jan. 11th     
Jan. 25th     
Feb. 8th     
Feb. 15th     
Feb 22nd


Rosters / Schedule

Sundays 5:30-6:40 Skills/Drills followed by Trash Can Lax game
Tuesdays 6:00-7:30 Bo Jackson
  Last Name First Name Grade
1 Lach Oliver 2
2 Kenny Gavin 2
3 Bryles Gavin 3
4 Kokal Keegan 4
5 Grunert Leo 4
6 Dohm Caden 4
7 Bylaitis Michael 4
8 Wroble Joey 5
9 Wozniak William 5
10 Vallow Lucas 5
11 Roessler Aidan 5
12 Morale Connor 5
13 Lab Connor 5
14 King Benjamin 5
15 Guillaume Moose 5
16 Grunert Arnold 5
17 Emery Declan 5
18 Dauber Aidan 5
       
Sundays 6:40-7:50 Skills/Drills followed by Trash Can Lax game
Tuesdays 7:30-9:00 Bo Jackson
  Last Name First Name Grade
1 Redman Mitch 6
2 Potocki Michael 6
3 Phelps Zackary 6
4 O'Connor John 6
5 Niemeier Reese 6
6 Morale Marc 6
7 Mize Noah 6
8 LaCognata Nathan 6
9 Kunhart Jake 6
10 Kunhart Jake 6
11 Guzy Matthew 6
12 Goesel Cole 6
13 Cain Joshua 6
14 Amendola Joseph 6
15 Senese Jack 7
16 Prabish Aaron 7
17 Miller Max 7
18 McArdle Camden 7
19 Marek Dylan 7
20 Manka Jacob 7
21 Horsley Calvin 7
22 Hobert Colin 7
23 Groen Dylan 7
24 Gill Tyler 7
25 Gearman Ben 7
26 Dohm Ethan 7
27 Benenati Gavin 7

 

 

 

High School Team Rosters - Schedule Follows
Tuesdays 4:30-6:00pm at Bo Jackson
Funky Squirrels Last Name First Name School Grade
1 Adams Andrew 12
2 Adams Jonathan 10
3 Caddigan Robert 9
4 Cocorikis Benjamin 10
5 Grunert Vincent 8
6 Hobert Jack 11
7 Keane Michael 9
8 Kokal Brayden 10
9 Phelps Collin 8
10 Rainbolt Randy 9
11 Dingle Jack 10
12 Scalone Nathan 12
13 Shaw Gregory 9
14 Vaughan James 9
15 Wise Nathan 10
Stunt Monkeys
1 Burgio Nicholas 12
2 Carrara Kyle 12
3 Crean Zach 12
4 Erick Austin 9
5 Heglund Carson 8
6 Korn Nicholas 9
7 McArdle Trevor 10
8 Minyard Jake 11
9 Minyard Luke 10
10 Redman Alec 9
11 Sesterhenn Jacob 12
12 Shelton Brandon 12
13 Thorpe Justin 9
14 Wise Ethan 9
Swamp Donkeys
1 Corsetti Lorenzo 9
2 Clymer Vaughn 8
3 Daugherty Cam 8
4 Folgers Andrew 9
5 Huizinga Tommy 11
6 Hyatt Mitchell 10
7 Jansto Jake 10
8 Mele Dante 8
9 Morell Brady 12
10 Omarrah Justin 9
11 Shafer Grant 9
12 Thomas Kathan 10
13 Vallow Erik 9
14 Veleta Tony 8

 

High School Schedule - Sundays at Hallmark 

Jan 4th 

 
  7:50pm - Muddy Pig vs. Swamp Donkeys
  8:45pm - Funky Squirrels vs. Stunt Monkeys
Jan. 11th  
  7:50pm - Muddy Pig vs. Funky Squirrels
  8:45pm - Stunt Monkeys vs. Swamp Donkeys
Jan. 25th  
  7:50pm - Muddy Pig vs. Stunt Monkeys
  8:45pm - Swamp Donkeys vs. Funky Squirrels
Feb. 8th  
  7:50pm - Muddy Pig vs. Swamp Donkeys
  8:45pm - Funky Squirrels vs. Stunt Monkeys
Feb. 15th  
  7:50pm - Muddy Pig vs. Funky Squirrels
  8:45pm - Stunt Monkeys vs. Swamp Donkeys
Feb 22nd  
  7:50pm - Muddy Pig vs. Stunt Monkeys
  8:45pm - Swamp Donkeys vs. Funky Squirrels
 

 

 


by posted 12/31/2014
Upcoming Games
Game Results
Field Status
4H Fields - New Lenox OPEN (1/25) 
Andrew High School - Tinley Park OPEN (1/25) 
Bo Dome - Lockport OPEN (1/25) 
Brother Rice HS - Chicago OPEN (1/25) 
Crown Point HS - Crown Point OPEN (1/25) 
Dist 230 - Orland Park OPEN (1/25) 
Geneva HS - Geneva OPEN (1/25) 
Hallmark Sports Club - Frankfort OPEN (1/25) 
Homewood-Flossmoor - Flossmoor OPEN (1/25) 
Indian Trail School - Frankfort OPEN (1/25) 
Lane Tech - Chicago OPEN (1/25) 
Lemont HS - Lemont OPEN (1/25) 
Lincoln-Way Central - New Lenox OPEN (1/25) 
Lincoln-Way East - Frankfort OPEN (1/25) 
Lincoln-Way North - Frankfort OPEN (1/25) 
Lincoln-Way TBD - New Lenox OPEN (1/25) 
Lincoln-Way West - New Lenox OPEN (1/25) 
Lockport HS - Lockport OPEN (1/25) 
Minooka HS - Minooka OPEN (1/25) 
Naperville Central HS - Naperville OPEN (1/25) 
St. Charles East - St. Charles OPEN (1/25) 
TBA - TBA OPEN (1/25) 
US Lacrosse Video Channel
Useful Links

Inside Lacrosse

Illinois Boys Lacrosse Association

Loading Weather...